Privacy Policy

This Confidentiality policy will regulate the relations between the company GC “Impuls” (hereinafter Company) and any physical or legal entity (hereinafter Client) in terms of providing and processing  of Personal data.

1. Terms and definitions

1.1. Website – any Internet-based site of the Company containing the information about the goods, promotional events and other information.

1.2. Client – any physical or legal entity using the Company website.

1.3. Personal data – the Client-related information as described in p.3.1. of the present  document.

1.4. Personal data processing – any activities performed with the personal data through the use of computer equipment or without it, including the collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, refinement (update, modification), retrieval, usage, transfer (distribution, submission, access), anonymization, blocking, removal, destruction of personal data.

1.5. Cookies – the pieces of data sent from the web-server to browser when the Client visits the website.

2.  Goals and principles of the Confidentiality policy and personal data collection.

2.1. The Confidentiality policy is valid for any information mentioned in par.3, which the Company may receive when using the website, programs and website products.

2.2. The Client will provide the personal data:

- to create the personal account,

- to provide technical support related to the usage of the site,

- to draw up the orders, notify of the order status, process and receive payments;

- to receive news, information about products, events, promotional events or services;

- to participate in promotional events, polling;

- to use other services available on website, including, but not only, the forum, personal blogs, service for the exchange of personal messages between the registered members, personalized comments and reviews.

The provided data can be used to promote the goods in the Company’s name or in the name of its partners.  

2.3. Assurance of data storage reliability and transparence of the purpose of personal data collection. The Clients’ personal data will be collected, stored, processed, used, transferred and destroyed  in accordance with the RF law, incl. Federal law from 27.07.2006 № 152-ФЗ «On personal data» and the present Confidentiality policy.

3. Data to be processed

3.1. The personal data authorized for processing under the present Confidentiality policy will be provided by the Client by means of completing the registration form on the Company website  and will include the following information:

3.1.1. The Client’s full name;

3.1.2. the Client’s contact phone number;

3.1.3. email address;

3.1.4. the history of orders.

3.2. The Company will also receive the data which will be automatically transferred when browsing the website, including:

3.2.1. IP address;

3.2.2. data from cookies;

3.2.3. information about browser (or other program which gives access to ad view);

3.2.4. access time;

3.2.5. reference address (previous page address).

4. Processing and use of personal data

4.1. The Client’s personal data will be processed without any time limitation, by any legal way, including personal data information systems by means of computer-aided tools or without  them.

4.2. By agreeing to the present Confidentiality policy, the Client will give to the Company the unlimited authorization for the processing of the personal data mentioned in paragraph 3, by means of all methods described in the present Policy, as well as for the transfer of these data to the Company partners for the purpose of fulfillment of their obligations.

4.3. The company is not entitled to transfer the Client’s data to non-affiliated entities or entities which are not connected with the Company by any contractual relations.

4.4. The data transfer to the affiliated entities and the entities which are connected with the Company through contractual relations (courier services, postal organization, etc.) will be performed for the purpose of executing the Client’s order, as well as informing the Client about any promotional events, services rendered, other events.

4.5. The affiliated entities and the entities connected with the Company through contractual relations will undertake the obligations to ensure the confidentiality of the information and to guarantee its security, as well as to use the received information exclusively  for the purpose of   performing the described activities or rendering the services.

4.6. The Company will take all necessary measures to protect the Client’s personal data from unauthorized access, modification, disclosure or destruction.

5. The Client’s rights and obligations

5.1. The Client undertakes not to inform any third parties about login and password used for identification on the Company’s website.

5.2. The Client undertakes to observe the due diligence when storing and entering the password.

5.3. The Client is entitled to change the personal data, as well as to request the deletion of personal data available at the Company.

6. Additional terms and conditions

6.1. By agreeing to the Confidentiality policy, the Client will give the unlimited authorization to receive information on the orders’ status, personal account and other notifications of technical nature, as well as ads, including the notifications of the current promotional events and Company’s latest offers, using various communication means, including but not limited to SMS and email. The Client can at any time refuse from receiving such information by changing the account data on the Company website.

6.2. The Company is responsible before the Client in all cases  stipulated by the legislation in force.

6.3. The Company will be released from responsibility if the Client’s information:

- has become publicly available before its loss or disclosure.

- has been received from any third party before the Company received it.

- has been disclosed with the Client’s consent.

6.4. The Company is entitled to make changes to the confidentiality policy at its own discretion. The changes will become effective from the date when they are available on the Company website.